28 December, 2013

Christmas Eve



22 December, 2013

La Vie Est Belle



09 November, 2013

How Do You Blue?



Birthdate ♥



01 November, 2013

NINE

It's been too long and I'm lost without you. Haha! I'm totally singing the "I miss you" song while working on this entry. Long time no blog again, and I definitely missed this! Nine... Hmmm why nine?  Because 9 days from now I'm turning 19! Hahaha! Please don't ask!! I'm just 19 ok?! :) Alpakapamuks! No, really I'm turning 25 a few days from now and I can't believe that. Way back in my tween years I thought that I will get married at the age of 25 but thinking about the thought of being 25 is somewhat like 'still young' I still have lot more things to do and to achieve. Anyhoooo I have 9 rants or should I say 9 things I've learned and realized before I turn 25. Lessons in life that I should have known or "applied" from the day I was born. :)))

11 July, 2013

Boyfriend Tips: What to do when you get one.






10 July, 2013

Heavenly Wings And Burgers

(c) Heavenly Wings and Burger's Facebook page

25 May, 2013

Dress Saves The Day

18 May, 2013

I Love You



12 February, 2013

One Year Of Cray


13 January, 2013

Ang Pera Na Hindi Bitin



11 January, 2013

14 Four Cafe

10 January, 2013

Garden In The Sky




04 January, 2013

Glenn 50's Diner


New Year: It Ain't The End Of The World