07 January, 2014

New Year's Eve


It feels like 2013 was blown like a wind just like that. Time really flies so fast, last year feels like last month. We finally bid our goodbye's to 2013 and now embracing 2014 with both of our hands and feet. :)
So what're your New Year's resolutions? I don't have any because I know, somehow I would break it haha! Anyway hoping there will be a better future ahead for us this year of the horse. :) This is the 6th year we celebrate New Year without the influence of fireworks. We can celebrate the eve in many different ways. The same as how we celebrate the eve last year, we rented again a mobile bar Infinite Shots. So this is how we roll! 


 Broken Glass


Seafood Pasta or Marinara.


Mix Up Maki. 


Nachos.



Beerpong.


Caught on act playing beer pong. 


And cheers for the losers haha!


Trying out the BongZilla. Ugh. I actually throw up the food after. LOL


The three stoogies haha!




I hope everyone gets the chance to celebrate the Eve with their family and loved ones. 
And that's it! Don't make any resolutions you can't keep! :)

Happy New Year!